shourok-logo
fb-icon
twitter-icon
ar-icon
ar-icon

Graduates

1-Document the certificate in the ministry of Foreign Affairs.
2-Come to the company headquarter to get the net ID.
3-Go to the central labor of the ministry of Health to do the medical tests in 19 Alsheikh Rehan st. Altahrer square.
The document for the medical tests: Net ID- Passport- National ID- 2 photographs
4-Go to GAMCA center in A’esha Alteimorya st.- Garden City and it will transfer you to the hospital.
5-Photograph 4*6 with white background.
6-Criminal Record.

Free professions (carpenter, painter,..etc)


1- Valid passport for at least 6 month.
2- Come to the company headquarter to get the net ID.
3-Go to the central labor of the ministry of Health to do the medical tests in 19 Alsheikh Rehan st. Altahrer square
The document for the medical tests: Net ID- Passport- National ID- 2 photographs
4-Go to GAMCA center in A’esha Alteimorya st.- Garden City and it will transfer you to the hospital.
5-Photograph 4*6 with white background.
6-Criminal Record
*Tip: Drivers should have the license.

Family visit

1-For the wife:
Valid passport at least for 6 month, photograph, invitation letter
2-For children:
Male: Valid passport at least for 6 month, photograph, invitation letter
Female: Valid passport at least for 6 month, photograph, invitation letter (girls who are older than 18 years get a document that approve she isunmarried)
3-For father:
Valid passport at least for 6 month, photograph, invitation letter
4-For mother:
Valid passport at least for 6 month, photograph, invitation letter+ host’s original birth certificate
5-For mother-in-law:
Valid passport at least for 6 month, photograph, invitation letter+ host’s original marriage certificate.
6-For father-in-law:
Valid passport at least for 6 month, photograph, invitation letter+ host’s original marriage certificate.
7-For sister:
Valid passport at least for 6 month, photograph, invitation letter
Tip: if sister is married, she must bring a documented agreement on the travel
*Visa for wife and children:
1-Valid passport at least for 6 month
2-Wife and the children who are older than 18 years bring Visa and come to the company headquarter to get the Net ID.
3-Go to the central labor of the ministry of Health to do the medical tests in 19 Alsheikh Rehan st. Altahrer square.
The document for the medical tests: Net ID- Passport- National ID- 2 photographs
4-Go to GAMCA center in A’esha Alteimorya st.- Garden City and it will transfer you to the hospital.
5-Photograph 4*6 with white background.
Tip: For kids:
Bring a document which approve that the kid took the polio vaccination or bring the original certificate which includes all vaccinations.

Working visit

1- Valid passport for at least 6 month which has the same job in the visa.
2- Photograph with white background.
3-Come to the company headquarter to get your ID to be able to get your health certificate.
4-Health certificate from the central labor of the ministry of Health to do the medical tests in 19 Alsheikh Rehan st. Altahrer square.
The document for the medical tests: Net ID- Passport- National ID- 2 photographs
5-Go to GAMCA center in A’esha Alteimorya st.- Garden City and it will transfer you to the hospital.
6-Criminal Record
7- For graduates: Document the certificate in the ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Commercial visit

1-Passport
2-Photograph
3-Photo copy from the Egyptian traders’ record
4-The invitation letter
5-Photo copy from the Saudi Arabian traders’ record